Is WEIS QUALITY, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat
  • wheat flakes
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bits
  • wheat bran
  • oat
  • rolled oats
  • toasted oats

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE WHEAT, RICE, SUGAR, RAISINS, OAT AND HONEY CLUSTER (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, TOASTED OATS, [ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (A PRESERVATIVE)], WHEAT FLAKES, CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT], CORN SYRUP, WHEAT BITS [WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, DEGERMED YELLOW CORN MEAL, SUGAR, SALT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, ANNATTO COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR, BHT (A PRESERVATIVE)], HONEY, CINNAMON, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BHT [A PRESERVATIVE]), WHEAT BRAN, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, SALT, MALT SYRUP, VITAMINS & MINERALS: NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D.

Check WEIS QUALITY, RAISIN BRAN WITH GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake, Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go