Is WEIS QUALITY, WIDE CLASSIC EGG NOODLES Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA, DURUM FLOUR, EGG YOLKS, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID.
Check WEIS QUALITY, WIDE CLASSIC EGG NOODLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS QUALITY, WIDE CLASSIC EGG NOODLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepSide DishCooking


