Is WEIS, SANDWICH WHITE ENRICHED BREAD Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID), WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DATEM, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, SOY LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM STEAROYL, LACTYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN, AZODICARBONAMIDE, ETHOXYLATED MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES.

Check WEIS, SANDWICH WHITE ENRICHED BREAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSnackingLunch