Is Weis Signature Collection Orange Cream Whole Milk, Orange Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), ORANGE CREAM-FLAVORED MILK POWDER (DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORNSTARCH, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 6).
Check Weis Signature Collection Orange Cream Whole Milk, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weis Signature Collection Orange Cream Whole Milk, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Tofutti Better Than Sour Cream, Milk Free, Imitation
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
fairlife Lactose Free Ultra Filtered Whole Milk, 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


