Is WEIS, SPECKLED JELLY BEANS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1, RED #3 AND RED #40).

Check WEIS, SPECKLED JELLY BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go