Is Weis Stuffed Shells Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), PASTA SHELLS (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, WATER), BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WATER, SALT, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED SHEEP'S MILK, RENNET, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), DRIED WHOLE EGGS, BLACK PEPPER, PARSLEY.

Check Weis Stuffed Shells against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyRichMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep