Is WEIS, WHITE CHEDDAR CURLS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: COTTONSEED, CORN, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER), WHEY, CHEESE (CHEDDAR AND SEMISOFT [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES]), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MILKFAT, BUTTERMILK SOLIDS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTER, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER.
Check WEIS, WHITE CHEDDAR CURLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEIS, WHITE CHEDDAR CURLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryButteryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


