Is Wel-Pac Egg Noodles Lo Mein - 10 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, springy lo mein-style noodles deliver mild savory flavor and a slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in stir-fries, quick skillet dinners, and noodle soups, they reheat evenly. Reviews often note consistent cooking and convenience, praising value and family portions; a few mention occasional clumping after storage.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, springy lo mein-style noodles deliver mild savory flavor and a slightly chewy texture that holds sauces well. Commonly used in stir-fries, quick skillet dinners, and noodle soups, they reheat evenly. Reviews often note consistent cooking and convenience, praising value and family portions; a few mention occasional clumping after storage.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Defatted Soy Flour, Sea Salt, Egg White Powder And Mineral Salt
Check Wel-Pac Egg Noodles Lo Mein - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wel-Pac Egg Noodles Lo Mein - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Where to buy
Wel-Pac Egg Noodles Lo Mein - 10 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


