Is Wel-Pac Kizami Pickled Ginger Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GINGER, WATER, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C RED NO.40.
Check Wel-Pac Kizami Pickled Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wel-Pac Kizami Pickled Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Wel-Pac Kizami Pickled Ginger is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Condiment · Strip
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnackingMeal Prep


