Is Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose
  • natural cherry flavor
  • dextrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural cherry flavor
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dextrose, Sucrose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Cherry Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Orange Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate, And Beta Carotene. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Welby Gummy Vitamins Complete Multi-Vitamin And Mineral Formula - Natural Cherry, Berry and Citrus Flavors against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking