Is Welch’s Prune Nectar Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Extract Of Dried Prunes, Ascorbic Acid
Check Welch’s Prune Nectar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch’s Prune Nectar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch’s Prune Nectar is available at 2 retailers
Walmart CaGrocery Gateway
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie


