Is Welch's 100% Apple Juice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Malic Acid (For Tartness)

Check Welch's 100% Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go