Is Welch's® 100% Juice White Grape Mango With Coconut Water - 64 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Coconut Water From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Mango Juice Ffom Concentrate (Filtered Water, Mango Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color), Citric Acid (For Tartness)
Check Welch's® 100% Juice White Grape Mango With Coconut Water - 64 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's® 100% Juice White Grape Mango With Coconut Water - 64 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
ReaLemon 100% Lemon Juice Bottle - 15 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Where to buy
Welch's® 100% Juice White Grape Mango With Coconut Water - 64 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


