Is WELCH'S, 100% ORANGE JUICE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C). NO ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, NO PRESERVATIVES, AND NO COLORS ADDED.

Check WELCH'S, 100% ORANGE JUICE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie