Is Welch's 100% Tropical Grape Berry Juice with Coconut Water, 64 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grape Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Grape Juice Concentrate), Coconut Water From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Coconut Water Concentrate), Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Blackberry Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Blackberry Juice Concentrate), Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice (For Color), Vegetable Juice (For Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid (For Tartness)
Check Welch's 100% Tropical Grape Berry Juice with Coconut Water, 64 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's 100% Tropical Grape Berry Juice with Coconut Water, 64 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
BERRY BLEND BERRY FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, BERRY BLEND
Where to buy
Welch's 100% Tropical Grape Berry Juice with Coconut Water, 64 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


