Is Welch's B Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fruit puree (pear, peach, strawberry, raspberry, blackberry, blueberry and cherry), corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, modified tapioca starch, gelatin, pectin, citric acid (acidulant), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin E), vitamin A palmitate, sodium citrate, coconut oil, carnauba wax, red 40, and blue 1.
Check Welch's B against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's B in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's B is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


