Is Welch's® Berries 'N Cherries Fruit Snacks 2.25 Oz. Pouch Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (Pear, Peach, Strawberrry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry and Cherry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, and Blue 1.

Check Welch's® Berries 'N Cherries Fruit Snacks 2.25 Oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's® Berries 'N Cherries Fruit Snacks 2.25 Oz. Pouch is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go