Is Welchs Blended Juices Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Apple, Pear, Strawberry, Peach Juices From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Apple, Pear, Strawberry And Peach Juice Concentrates), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Grape Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), No Artificial Flavors, No Artificial Colors And No Added
Check Welchs Blended Juices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Blended Juices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Welchs Blended Juices is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


