Is Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Strawberry Peach, Singles To Go! Pescatarian?

Description
Single-serve packets produce a strawberry-peach flavored drink with bright fruity notes and a mildly sweet finish; powder dissolves easily into water, yielding a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Reviewers commonly note convenient portability, reliable mixing for bottles, generally enjoyable fruit taste, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or intense sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve packets produce a strawberry-peach flavored drink with bright fruity notes and a mildly sweet finish; powder dissolves easily into water, yielding a smooth, lightly textured beverage. Reviewers commonly note convenient portability, reliable mixing for bottles, generally enjoyable fruit taste, and occasional comments about an artificial aftertaste or intense sweetness.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Silicate, Disodium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Red 40, Yellow 6.
Check Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Strawberry Peach, Singles To Go! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Strawberry Peach, Singles To Go! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Welchs Drink Mix, Low Calorie, Strawberry Peach, Singles To Go! is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


