Is Welch's Essence Sparkling Water Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavor, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Potassium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Grape Seed Extract, Red 40, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Blue 1
Check Welch's Essence Sparkling Water Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Essence Sparkling Water Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Essence Sparkling Water Grape is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


