Is Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT Oat Free?

Description
Assorted island-fruit flavors deliver sweet tropical notes; pieces are soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and travel treats, reviewers often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about stickiness or uneven batch softness and generally positive overall satisfaction ratings noted.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted island-fruit flavors deliver sweet tropical notes; pieces are soft, chewy and slightly sticky. Commonly used as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and travel treats, reviewers often note consistent flavor, kid appeal, convenient single-serve packaging, and occasional comments about stickiness or uneven batch softness and generally positive overall satisfaction ratings noted.
Ingredients
Juice From Concentrates (Grape, Pear, Peach, Passion Fruit, And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Banana, Mango, Pineapple, And Kiwi), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Family Farmer Owned Island Fruits Fruit Snacks - 10 CT is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


