Is Welch's Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Berry pineapple: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated pineapple juice, organic concentrated cherry juice, organic blueberry puree, organic apple concentrate, organic black currant concentrate), Organic carrot concentrate, Organic guar gum, Malic acid, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Concord grape: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated concord grape juice), Organic guar gum, Malic acid, Natural flavour, Passion fruit: Water, Sugars (organic concentrated white grape juice, organic concentrated passion fruit juice, organic concentrated orange juice), Organic guar gum, Malic acid, Natural flavour.

Check Welch's Family Farmer Owned Organic Juice Ice Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go