Is Welch's Fat-Free Island Fruits Fruit Snacks, 8 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Juice From Concentrates (Grape, Pear, Peach, Passion Fruit, And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Banana, Mango, Pineapple, And Kiwi), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Welch's Fat-Free Island Fruits Fruit Snacks, 8 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fat-Free Island Fruits Fruit Snacks, 8 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Fat-Free Island Fruits Fruit Snacks, 8 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


