Is Welch's, freeze-dried apple slices Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fuji apples.
Check Welch's, freeze-dried apple slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's, freeze-dried apple slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Welch's, freeze-dried apple slices is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Fruit · Slice
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


