This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Welch's Freeze Pops Made With Concentrated Apple Juice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugars (sugar, concentrated apple juice, blueberry juice, blackcurrant concentrate), Carrot concentrate, Citric acid, Natural flavours, Cellulose gum, Guar gum, Gum arabic, Stevia extract.

Check Welch's Freeze Pops Made With Concentrated Apple Juice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Welch's Freeze Pops Made With Concentrated Apple Juice | Spoonful