Is Welch's Frozen Concentrate Berry Sunsplash Juice, 11.5 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Filtered Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Apple, Pineapple, Grape Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Red 40 Color
Check Welch's Frozen Concentrate Berry Sunsplash Juice, 11.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Frozen Concentrate Berry Sunsplash Juice, 11.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Where to buy
Welch's Frozen Concentrate Berry Sunsplash Juice, 11.5 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


