Is Welchs Frozen Strawberry Breeze Juice Concentrate, 11.5 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Filtered Water, Orange Apple, Pineapple Juice Concentrates, Sugar, Grape Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid (For Tartness), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 (Color), Beta Carotene (Color)
Check Welchs Frozen Strawberry Breeze Juice Concentrate, 11.5 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Frozen Strawberry Breeze Juice Concentrate, 11.5 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Where to buy
Welchs Frozen Strawberry Breeze Juice Concentrate, 11.5 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Frozen


