Is Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (White Grape, Pear And Cherry), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Cherry Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Yogurt Coating: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey And Nonfat Milk), Vitamin A Palmitate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Vitamin D3, Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax And Confectioner's Glaze (Lac-resin)
Check Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Fruit Snacks, Cherry, 8 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


