Is Welch's Fruit Snacks Berries N Cherries 0.9oz Pouches 10CT Box Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet berry and cherry flavors deliver a familiar fruity taste with a soft, chewy texture that holds shape when bitten. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats, reviewers note convenient single-serve pouches, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and occasional complaints about clumping or overly sticky pieces, packaging concerns.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet berry and cherry flavors deliver a familiar fruity taste with a soft, chewy texture that holds shape when bitten. Commonly used as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or travel treats, reviewers note convenient single-serve pouches, kid appeal, consistent flavor, and occasional complaints about clumping or overly sticky pieces, packaging concerns.
Ingredients
Juice From Concentrates (Apple, Grape, Pear, Peach, And Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Fruit Purees (Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry, And Cherry), Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Welch's Fruit Snacks Berries N Cherries 0.9oz Pouches 10CT Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Snacks Berries N Cherries 0.9oz Pouches 10CT Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Snacks Berries N Cherries 0.9oz Pouches 10CT Box is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


