Is Welch's Fruit Snacks, Fruit Punch & Berries N Cherries, 0.8 oz, 22 Count Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Punch: Fruit Punch Ingredients: Fruit Puree (Grape, Apple, Orange, Cherry and Pineapple), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, and Red 40. Berries 'N Cherries: Berries 'N Cherries Ingredients: Fruit Puree (Pear, Peach, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry and Cherry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Gelatin, Pectin, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Red 40, and Blue 1.
Check Welch's Fruit Snacks, Fruit Punch & Berries N Cherries, 0.8 oz, 22 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Snacks, Fruit Punch & Berries N Cherries, 0.8 oz, 22 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Fruit Punch & Berries N Cherries, 0.8 oz, 22 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


