Is Welch's Fruit Snacks - Juicefuls Fusions, 20 Count Snack Box – 0.8oz Snack Packs, Gluten Free, Natural Colors & Flavors Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- alpha tocopherol acetate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole fruit puree (grape, raspberry, blueberry, apple, peach, watermelon, lemon), corn syrup, sugar, modified corn starch, gelatin, citric acid (acidulant), ascorbic acid (vitamin c), alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin e), vitamin a palmitate, natural flavors, carnauba wax, annatto (color), turmeric (color), spirulina (color), and fruit and vegetable juice (color).
Check Welch's Fruit Snacks - Juicefuls Fusions, 20 Count Snack Box – 0.8oz Snack Packs, Gluten Free, Natural Colors & Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Snacks - Juicefuls Fusions, 20 Count Snack Box – 0.8oz Snack Packs, Gluten Free, Natural Colors & Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
That's it. 100% Natural Gluten-Free Soft & Chewy Apple + Strawberry Fruit Bars, 1.2 oz , 5 Count Box
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Fruit Punch & Berries N Cherries, 0.8 oz, 22 Count
Welch's Fruit 'N Yogurt Snacks Strawberry Natural Flavors
Welch's, Made With Real Fruit Fruit Snacks, Strawberry, .8 oz, 10 Count
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Snacks - Juicefuls Fusions, 20 Count Snack Box – 0.8oz Snack Packs, Gluten Free, Natural Colors & Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


