Is Welch's Fruit Snacks Made With Real Fruit Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT PUREE (PEAR, PEACH, STRAWBERRY, RASPBERRY, BLACKBERRY, BLUEBERRY AND CHERRY, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBICO ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, RED 40, AND BLUE 1. ISLAND FRUITS.

Check Welch's Fruit Snacks Made With Real Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Fruit Snacks Made With Real Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch