Is Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit, 3.7 lb Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil carnauba wax

coconut oil carnauba wax

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, And Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1

Check Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit, 3.7 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit, 3.7 lb is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWegmansMeijer

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go