Is Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz Oat Free?

Description
Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Reduced Sugar 8 ct 08 oz are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and nutritious snack. Made with real fruit, these fruit snacks provide an excellent source of vitamins A, C, and E. What sets Welch's Fruit Snacks apart is their lack of preservatives, making them a healthier option. These fruit snacks offer more than just vitamins A, C, and E, providing a well-rounded nutritional profile. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, it is clear that Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Reduced Sugar 8 ct 08 oz are a satisfying treat that can be enjoyed guilt-free.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Reduced Sugar 8 ct 08 oz are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and nutritious snack. Made with real fruit, these fruit snacks provide an excellent source of vitamins A, C, and E. What sets Welch's Fruit Snacks apart is their lack of preservatives, making them a healthier option. These fruit snacks offer more than just vitamins A, C, and E, providing a well-rounded nutritional profile. While no specific information is available about what people say about this particular product, it is clear that Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Reduced Sugar 8 ct 08 oz are a satisfying treat that can be enjoyed guilt-free.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, And Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol Syrup, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color)
Check Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries Dried Reduced Sugar 50% Less Resealable - 5 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


