Is Welchs Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Sub - 8 OZ Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy fruit snacks offer assorted fruit flavors with a sweet, mildly tangy taste and gummy texture. Commonly packed in lunches, used for quick on the go snacks, and shared at gatherings. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient snack size, and popularity with children and occasional complaints about stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors as acid
natural and artificial flavors as acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Soft, chewy fruit snacks offer assorted fruit flavors with a sweet, mildly tangy taste and gummy texture. Commonly packed in lunches, used for quick on the go snacks, and shared at gatherings. Customer reviews often note consistent flavor, convenient snack size, and popularity with children and occasional complaints about stickiness.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape Peach Orange, Strawberry And Raspberry), Corn Syrup Sugar, Modified Corn Starch Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate Citric Acid Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors As Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Welchs Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Sub - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Sub - 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Welchs Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Sub - 8 OZ is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


