Is Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • sodium citrate walnut oil coconut

sodium citrate walnut oil coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit is a family farmer owned product that contains 80 calorie pouches. The pouches contain fruit, which is the first ingredient and made with real fruit. The fruit is natural and artificial flavors. These snacks also provide 100% Vitamin C, along with 25% Vitamins A & E. People appreciate the delicious flavor of these snacks and find them to be a great value for money.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (Grape, Orange Peach, Strawberry and Raspberry), Corn Syrup Sugar Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid (Acidulant), Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate Walnut Oil Coconut, Turmeric Carnauba Wax (For Coloring), And Natural Colorings

Check Welch's Fruit Snacks Mixed Fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go