Is Welch's Gluten-Free Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.9oz, 80 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry and Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice from Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, and Blue 1.
Check Welch's Gluten-Free Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.9oz, 80 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Gluten-Free Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.9oz, 80 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Gluten-Free Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, 0.9oz, 80 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


