Is Welch's Light Purple Grape Juice Drink 1 Litre Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Grape Juice from Concentrate (25%), Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Flavouring, Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check Welch's Light Purple Grape Juice Drink 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Light Purple Grape Juice Drink 1 Litre in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Light Purple Grape Juice Drink 1 Litre is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaOcado
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


