Is Welch's Grape Flavored Juice From Concentrate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (FILTERED WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), FRUIT JUICE (FOR COLOR), VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE.
Check Welch's Grape Flavored Juice From Concentrate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Grape Flavored Juice From Concentrate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


