Is Welch's Guanabana Mandarin Juice Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pear Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Pear Juice Concentrate), Guanabana Puree From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Guanabana Puree Concentrate), Tangerine Juice From Concentrate (Filtered Water, Tangerine Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid (For Tartness), Natural Flavor, Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Welch's Guanabana Mandarin Juice Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Guanabana Mandarin Juice Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Welch's Guanabana Mandarin Juice Cocktail is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


