Is WELCH'S, JELLY BEANS, CONCORD GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, WHITE GRAPE PEACH, RASPBERRY, ORANGE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, modified corn starch, fumaric acid, dried fruit powder (orange, grape, raspberry, strawberry), artificial flavors, confectioners glaze, citric acid, artificial colors, red 40, yellow 5 yellow 6, blue 1, titanium divide, red 3, mineral oil, beeswax, carnauba wax
Check WELCH'S, JELLY BEANS, CONCORD GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, WHITE GRAPE PEACH, RASPBERRY, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WELCH'S, JELLY BEANS, CONCORD GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, WHITE GRAPE PEACH, RASPBERRY, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


