Is Welch's Jelly Beans Oat Free?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored jelly beans with bright, recognizable flavors and a soft, chewy texture. Often used as a casual snack, party candy, baking decoration, or holiday candy bowl filler. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor variety, reliable chewiness, and convenient packaging; some mention sweetness levels and occasional flavor-preference differences and packaging durability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored jelly beans with bright, recognizable flavors and a soft, chewy texture. Often used as a casual snack, party candy, baking decoration, or holiday candy bowl filler. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor variety, reliable chewiness, and convenient packaging; some mention sweetness levels and occasional flavor-preference differences and packaging durability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Concentrated Apple Juice, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Shellac, Coconut Oil, Mineral Oil Beeswax, Artificial Colors (red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1, Red 3), Carnauba Wax. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts, Milk, Soy And Wheat.
Check Welch's Jelly Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Jelly Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


