Is Welchs Jels Welch's Cherry Jel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Gum Blend (Gellan, Xanthan, Konjac), Vegetable Juice For Color, Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Cherry Juice Concentrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Bacillus Subtilis (Probiotic)
Check Welchs Jels Welch's Cherry Jel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welchs Jels Welch's Cherry Jel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Where to buy
Welchs Jels Welch's Cherry Jel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


