Is Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks Dairy Free?

Description
Berry-forward fruit snacks offer a sweet mixed-berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional burst of juiciness. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick rewards; reviews note consistent flavor and kid appeal while occasionally citing stickiness, variable chewiness, and preference differences in sweetness intensity levels.

Description
Berry-forward fruit snacks offer a sweet mixed-berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture and occasional burst of juiciness. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox treats, or quick rewards; reviews note consistent flavor and kid appeal while occasionally citing stickiness, variable chewiness, and preference differences in sweetness intensity levels.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Pear, Peach, Strawberry, Raspberry, Blackberry, Blueberry and Cherry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), and Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Where to buy
Welch's Juicefuls Berry Blast Juicy Fruit Snacks is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


