Is Welch's Juicefuls Mixed Fruit Snacks Tree Nut Free?

Description
Fruity, sweet and mildly tangy flavors combine with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture; commonly eaten as handheld snacks, packed in lunchboxes, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and kid appeal, while noting occasional stickiness or excess sweetness and appreciating convenient single-serve packaging and wide availability online.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, sweet and mildly tangy flavors combine with a soft, chewy, slightly sticky texture; commonly eaten as handheld snacks, packed in lunchboxes, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers often praise flavor variety and kid appeal, while noting occasional stickiness or excess sweetness and appreciating convenient single-serve packaging and wide availability online.
Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry and Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), and Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color).
Check Welch's Juicefuls Mixed Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Juicefuls Mixed Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Welch's Juicefuls Mixed Fruit Snacks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


