Is Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks 22-0.9 oz. Box (Pack of 6, Total of 132) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, And Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1
Check Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks 22-0.9 oz. Box (Pack of 6, Total of 132) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks 22-0.9 oz. Box (Pack of 6, Total of 132) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Where to buy
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks 22-0.9 oz. Box (Pack of 6, Total of 132) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


