Is Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 5oz pack offers assorted fruit flavors in soft, chewy pieces that deliver a pronounced sweet-tart taste. Commonly used as a portable snack for school lunches, travel, and quick treats, reviewers note generally consistent flavor appeal for children and convenience, though some report occasional variability in sweetness and texture consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry And Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid ! (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate ! (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto ! (Color), Turmeric ! (Color), Red 40, Blue 1

Check Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks - 5oz is available at 10 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go