Is Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- acid treated starch
acid treated starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelling Agent (Acid Treated Starch), Gelatin Reconstituted Concord Grape Juice, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Natural Flavours, Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Turmeric), Vegetable and Fruit Juices [Contains Acidity Regulator (330)].
Check Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


