Is Welch's Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VITAMIN E, VITAMIN C, VITAMIN E, FRUIT PUREE (GRAPE, PEACH, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, AND RASPBERRY), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CONCORD GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM CITRATE, COCONUT OIL, CARNAUBA WAX, ANNATTO (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), RED 40, AND BLUE 1.
Check Welch's Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Welch's Mixed Fruit, Fruit Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


