Is Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 Oz., 40 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks Value Pack 09 oz 40 count is a family farmer owned product that offers 80 calorie pouches filled with delicious fruit. With fruit as the first ingredient, these snacks provide a natural and flavorful experience. The absence of preservatives ensures a fresh and tasty treat. Reviewers have praised these snacks, describing them as a hit at parties and great for everyday snacking. They also appreciate the value for money and find them suitable for sharing with colleagues. Overall, Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks Value Pack offers a convenient and satisfying snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Puree (Grape, Peach, Orange, Strawberry, And Raspberry), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Concord Grape Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Sodium Citrate, Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Red 40, Blue 1

Check Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 Oz., 40 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Welch's Mixed Fruit Snacks Value Pack, 0.9 Oz., 40 Count is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go